Elcita Does not come under RTI

ELCITA is not covered under Section 2(h) of the Karnataka State RTI Act 2005 and hence not required to give information as per the Act.

Click here to view the letter from Karnataka Information Commission stating the above.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *